Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

...niland 1

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 6th Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Fleeting Images (绡纵即逝的画面) (10min)

Director

Edmund Yeo
(Malaysia)

TAMASHII AWARD

Nice day for a picnic (4min)

Director

Monica Gallab
(Belgium)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Just Doing It (4min)

Director

Yukihiro Shoda
(Japan)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Gemeinschaft (3min)

Director

Ozlem Akin
(Czech Republic)

AUDIENCE AWARD

DUEL ARROUND A LOLLIPOP (6min)

Director

Vicente Navarro
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

La Paradoja de Arrow (The Arrow's Paradox) (5min)

Director

Jorge Caballero
(Colombia / Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Planet Earth (4min)

Director

Vladimir Zhivitskiy
(Ukraine)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Hello Windows (4min)

Director

Geba
(Canada)

AUDIENCE AWARD

maesmak (what is your name?) (20min)

Director

Georges Salameh
(Italy / Greece)

Egg, Chicken and where's Mr. Kelly? (13min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

Cold Blood (7min)

Director

Amir Mehran
(Iran (islamic republic of))

OUR WORLD (2min)

Director

Jose Juan Carrasco
(Spain)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

The Edge (16min)

Director

Konstantin Vihrev-Smirnov
(Russian Federation)

Pi-co chan (10min)

Director

Koji Eko
(Japan)

Man patik kas rita bus (I Like What's Gona Be Tomorrow) (15min)

Director

Renars Vimba
(Latvia / Germany)

Waiting (8min)

Director

Vera Myakisheva
(Russian Federation)

LEFT BEHIND (13min)

Director

Andreas Grafenstein/Fabian Daub
(Germany / Poland)

Keppostelija (Bamboozled!!!) (3min)

Director

Simo Ruotsalainen
(Finland)

Oh! Tannenbaum! (3min)

Director

Michaël Lalancette
(Canada)

Lost Paradise (9min)

Director

Oded Binnun/Mihal Brezis
(France / Israel)

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)

For the love of art (15min)

Director

Serguei Svoboda Verdaguer
(Cuba)

Elegy of Wood (12min)

Director

Vaclav Kadrnka
(Czech Republic)

Camilla (20min)

Director

Yul Aronova
(Russian Federation)

Mechaniacs (13min)

Director

Kai Adam
(Spain / Germany)

Stamp inspection factory (5min)

Director

Masashi Matsuoka
(Japan)

Free Jolito (10min)

Director

Marcos Bucay
(Mexico)

Luxor 22.145 (3min)

Director

Ger Ger
(Austria / Germany)

Innocence for Sale (26min)

Director

Chua Puay Hoe
(Singapore)

THE END (27min)

Director

Eduardo Chapero-Jackson
(Spain)

HYAKKI (7min)

Director

Seiichiro Oomori
(Japan)

English Lessons (19min)

Director

CHRZU, R. Neittaanmäki, L. Järvenpää, L. Rapeli, S. Wahl, T. Juutilainen, N. Suominen, S. Kukkon
(Finland)

I Exist (15min)

Director

Afshin Khaledi
(Iran (islamic republic of))

DJENNEBA (3min)

Director

Jose Manuel Herraiz
(Spain)

Chambre 212(Room 212) (11min)

Director

Hadrien Soulez Lariviere
(France)

Many men and many women (29min)

Director

Tomas Weinreb
(Czech Republic)

John Wayne Hated Horses (10min)

Director

Andrew T. Betzer
(United States)

PUSSYCAT (5min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

Rafter -Juicy- music video by Dax Norman (3min)

Director

Dax Norman
(United States)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)

Catch him! (18min)

Director

Boris Sima
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

Life on Snow (10min)

Director

Miikka Friman
(Finland)

Arafat & I (15min)

Director

Mahdi Fleifel
(Denmark / United Kingdom)

Jade (15min)

Director

Daniel Elliott
(United Kingdom)

Play (12min)

Director

Muriel dAnsembourg
(United Kingdom)

Secret Tunnel (22min)

Director

Xi Xueqing
(China)

Panopticon (5min)

Director

Sten Rosendahl
(Sweden)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

Deal (12min)

Director

Almudena Verdes
(Spain)

THE PLEASURE WARS SPEARMAN (6min)

Director

Machida Keita
(Japan)

A Long-distance Call (12min)

Director

Joe Chang
(China / Canada)

Chisato stared (5min)

Director

Wataru Uekusa
(Japan)

The new washing machine (7min)

Director

Winfried Bellmann
(Germany)

wa quan (Living with Shame) (25min)

Director

Huaqing Jin
(China)

Jun and Ema (18min)

Director

Takashi Nishihara
(Japan)

Radioakcja (Live Action Radio) (27min)

Director

Tomasz Jurkiewicz
(Poland)

Berac kamena (The Stone Picker) (19min)

Director

Branko Istvancic
(Croatia (local name: Hrvatska))

Flockmaster Jano Cerven (24min)

Director

Ivan Krsiak/Lubomir Viluda
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

La realidad (The reality) (10min)

Director

Andrés Lübbert
(Belgium)

Karelian Cowgirls (11min)

Director

Minttu Mäntynen
(Finland / United Kingdom)

Country Life (17min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Iraq)

QUE ME TAPES, COÑO (COVER ME, FUCK) (3min)

Director

Antonio Muñoz De Mesa
(Spain)

"Matalon St." (4min)

Director

Alex Landsmann
(Israel)

A letter to Geldof (26min)

Director

Ceri Dingle
(United Kingdom / Ghana)

Releve (8min)

Director

Dennis Truembach/Sebastian Natto/Bastian Caspar
(Germany)

memory (7min)

Director

Junichi Yamamoto
(Japan)

Money (13min)

Director

Anastasia Zhouravleva
(Russian Federation)

A shedding in one Summer Day (9min)

Director

Masahide Honda
(Japan)

ASAMARA (9min)

Director

Jon Garano/Raul Lopez
(Spain)

...niland 1 (13min)

Director

Marius Leneweit/Rocio Rodriquez
(Spain)

Birthday (16min)

Director

Andrzej Krol
(Germany)

the wild flowers (8min)

Director

Jeong Min Choi
(Korea, republic of)

phonograms. (4min)

Director

Seiichi Sega
(Japan)

SNEAKERS (9min)

Director

Heikki Slaen
(Finland)

In scale (7min)

Director

Marina Moshkova
(Russian Federation)

Shock of time (5min)

Director

Sun Xun
(China)

The Owl and the Squirrel (2min)

Director

Nick Bachman
(United States)