Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Panopticon

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 6th Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Fleeting Images (绡纵即逝的画面) (10min)

Director

Edmund Yeo
(Malaysia)

TAMASHII AWARD

Nice day for a picnic (4min)

Director

Monica Gallab
(Belgium)

AUDIENCE AWARD

DUEL ARROUND A LOLLIPOP (6min)

Director

Vicente Navarro
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

La Paradoja de Arrow (The Arrow's Paradox) (5min)

Director

Jorge Caballero
(Colombia / Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Just Doing It (4min)

Director

Yukihiro Shoda
(Japan)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Gemeinschaft (3min)

Director

Ozlem Akin
(Czech Republic)

AUDIENCE AWARD

maesmak (what is your name?) (20min)

Director

Georges Salameh
(Italy / Greece)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Planet Earth (4min)

Director

Vladimir Zhivitskiy
(Ukraine)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Hello Windows (4min)

Director

Geba
(Canada)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

A letter to Geldof (26min)

Director

Ceri Dingle
(United Kingdom / Ghana)

memory (7min)

Director

Junichi Yamamoto
(Japan)

In scale (7min)

Director

Marina Moshkova
(Russian Federation)

PUSSYCAT (5min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

Pi-co chan (10min)

Director

Koji Eko
(Japan)

A Long-distance Call (12min)

Director

Joe Chang
(China / Canada)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

Elegy of Wood (12min)

Director

Vaclav Kadrnka
(Czech Republic)

Karelian Cowgirls (11min)

Director

Minttu Mäntynen
(Finland / United Kingdom)

phonograms. (4min)

Director

Seiichi Sega
(Japan)

Cold Blood (7min)

Director

Amir Mehran
(Iran (islamic republic of))

Catch him! (18min)

Director

Boris Sima
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

Birthday (16min)

Director

Andrzej Krol
(Germany)

I Exist (15min)

Director

Afshin Khaledi
(Iran (islamic republic of))

Many men and many women (29min)

Director

Tomas Weinreb
(Czech Republic)

Jade (15min)

Director

Daniel Elliott
(United Kingdom)

THE END (27min)

Director

Eduardo Chapero-Jackson
(Spain)

John Wayne Hated Horses (10min)

Director

Andrew T. Betzer
(United States)

OUR WORLD (2min)

Director

Jose Juan Carrasco
(Spain)

Releve (8min)

Director

Dennis Truembach/Sebastian Natto/Bastian Caspar
(Germany)

Lost Paradise (9min)

Director

Oded Binnun/Mihal Brezis
(France / Israel)

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)

Innocence for Sale (26min)

Director

Chua Puay Hoe
(Singapore)

Man patik kas rita bus (I Like What's Gona Be Tomorrow) (15min)

Director

Renars Vimba
(Latvia / Germany)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)

A shedding in one Summer Day (9min)

Director

Masahide Honda
(Japan)

Country Life (17min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Iraq)

Camilla (20min)

Director

Yul Aronova
(Russian Federation)

Mechaniacs (13min)

Director

Kai Adam
(Spain / Germany)

HYAKKI (7min)

Director

Seiichiro Oomori
(Japan)

Secret Tunnel (22min)

Director

Xi Xueqing
(China)

Radioakcja (Live Action Radio) (27min)

Director

Tomasz Jurkiewicz
(Poland)

DJENNEBA (3min)

Director

Jose Manuel Herraiz
(Spain)

Oh! Tannenbaum! (3min)

Director

Michaël Lalancette
(Canada)

Life on Snow (10min)

Director

Miikka Friman
(Finland)

The Owl and the Squirrel (2min)

Director

Nick Bachman
(United States)

Deal (12min)

Director

Almudena Verdes
(Spain)

Berac kamena (The Stone Picker) (19min)

Director

Branko Istvancic
(Croatia (local name: Hrvatska))

Flockmaster Jano Cerven (24min)

Director

Ivan Krsiak/Lubomir Viluda
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

The new washing machine (7min)

Director

Winfried Bellmann
(Germany)

Panopticon (5min)

Director

Sten Rosendahl
(Sweden)

THE PLEASURE WARS SPEARMAN (6min)

Director

Machida Keita
(Japan)

Shock of time (5min)

Director

Sun Xun
(China)

Rafter -Juicy- music video by Dax Norman (3min)

Director

Dax Norman
(United States)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

English Lessons (19min)

Director

CHRZU, R. Neittaanmäki, L. Järvenpää, L. Rapeli, S. Wahl, T. Juutilainen, N. Suominen, S. Kukkon
(Finland)

For the love of art (15min)

Director

Serguei Svoboda Verdaguer
(Cuba)

wa quan (Living with Shame) (25min)

Director

Huaqing Jin
(China)

the wild flowers (8min)

Director

Jeong Min Choi
(Korea, republic of)

"Matalon St." (4min)

Director

Alex Landsmann
(Israel)

La realidad (The reality) (10min)

Director

Andrés Lübbert
(Belgium)

Chambre 212(Room 212) (11min)

Director

Hadrien Soulez Lariviere
(France)

QUE ME TAPES, COÑO (COVER ME, FUCK) (3min)

Director

Antonio Muñoz De Mesa
(Spain)

LEFT BEHIND (13min)

Director

Andreas Grafenstein/Fabian Daub
(Germany / Poland)

Luxor 22.145 (3min)

Director

Ger Ger
(Austria / Germany)

Arafat & I (15min)

Director

Mahdi Fleifel
(Denmark / United Kingdom)

ASAMARA (9min)

Director

Jon Garano/Raul Lopez
(Spain)

Free Jolito (10min)

Director

Marcos Bucay
(Mexico)

Egg, Chicken and where's Mr. Kelly? (13min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

Keppostelija (Bamboozled!!!) (3min)

Director

Simo Ruotsalainen
(Finland)

Waiting (8min)

Director

Vera Myakisheva
(Russian Federation)

Play (12min)

Director

Muriel dAnsembourg
(United Kingdom)

Chisato stared (5min)

Director

Wataru Uekusa
(Japan)

SNEAKERS (9min)

Director

Heikki Slaen
(Finland)

Money (13min)

Director

Anastasia Zhouravleva
(Russian Federation)

...niland 1 (13min)

Director

Marius Leneweit/Rocio Rodriquez
(Spain)

The Edge (16min)

Director

Konstantin Vihrev-Smirnov
(Russian Federation)

Stamp inspection factory (5min)

Director

Masashi Matsuoka
(Japan)

Jun and Ema (18min)

Director

Takashi Nishihara
(Japan)