Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Gemeinschaft

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 6th Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Fleeting Images (绡纵即逝的画面) (10min)

Director

Edmund Yeo
(Malaysia)

TAMASHII AWARD

Nice day for a picnic (4min)

Director

Monica Gallab
(Belgium)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Gemeinschaft (3min)

Director

Ozlem Akin
(Czech Republic)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Just Doing It (4min)

Director

Yukihiro Shoda
(Japan)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Hello Windows (4min)

Director

Geba
(Canada)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Planet Earth (4min)

Director

Vladimir Zhivitskiy
(Ukraine)

AUDIENCE AWARD

DUEL ARROUND A LOLLIPOP (6min)

Director

Vicente Navarro
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

maesmak (what is your name?) (20min)

Director

Georges Salameh
(Italy / Greece)

AUDIENCE AWARD

La Paradoja de Arrow (The Arrow's Paradox) (5min)

Director

Jorge Caballero
(Colombia / Spain)

Oh! Tannenbaum! (3min)

Director

Michaël Lalancette
(Canada)

Stamp inspection factory (5min)

Director

Masashi Matsuoka
(Japan)

HYAKKI (7min)

Director

Seiichiro Oomori
(Japan)

For the love of art (15min)

Director

Serguei Svoboda Verdaguer
(Cuba)

Free Jolito (10min)

Director

Marcos Bucay
(Mexico)

Flockmaster Jano Cerven (24min)

Director

Ivan Krsiak/Lubomir Viluda
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

"Matalon St." (4min)

Director

Alex Landsmann
(Israel)

DJENNEBA (3min)

Director

Jose Manuel Herraiz
(Spain)

Luxor 22.145 (3min)

Director

Ger Ger
(Austria / Germany)

Lost Paradise (9min)

Director

Oded Binnun/Mihal Brezis
(France / Israel)

Money (13min)

Director

Anastasia Zhouravleva
(Russian Federation)

THE END (27min)

Director

Eduardo Chapero-Jackson
(Spain)

SNEAKERS (9min)

Director

Heikki Slaen
(Finland)

John Wayne Hated Horses (10min)

Director

Andrew T. Betzer
(United States)

QUE ME TAPES, COÑO (COVER ME, FUCK) (3min)

Director

Antonio Muñoz De Mesa
(Spain)

A Long-distance Call (12min)

Director

Joe Chang
(China / Canada)

Karelian Cowgirls (11min)

Director

Minttu Mäntynen
(Finland / United Kingdom)

Panopticon (5min)

Director

Sten Rosendahl
(Sweden)

The Owl and the Squirrel (2min)

Director

Nick Bachman
(United States)

the wild flowers (8min)

Director

Jeong Min Choi
(Korea, republic of)

PUSSYCAT (5min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

Arafat & I (15min)

Director

Mahdi Fleifel
(Denmark / United Kingdom)

I Exist (15min)

Director

Afshin Khaledi
(Iran (islamic republic of))

La realidad (The reality) (10min)

Director

Andrés Lübbert
(Belgium)

Cold Blood (7min)

Director

Amir Mehran
(Iran (islamic republic of))

Radioakcja (Live Action Radio) (27min)

Director

Tomasz Jurkiewicz
(Poland)

Birthday (16min)

Director

Andrzej Krol
(Germany)

In scale (7min)

Director

Marina Moshkova
(Russian Federation)

The Edge (16min)

Director

Konstantin Vihrev-Smirnov
(Russian Federation)

Many men and many women (29min)

Director

Tomas Weinreb
(Czech Republic)

Berac kamena (The Stone Picker) (19min)

Director

Branko Istvancic
(Croatia (local name: Hrvatska))

Secret Tunnel (22min)

Director

Xi Xueqing
(China)

The new washing machine (7min)

Director

Winfried Bellmann
(Germany)

Country Life (17min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Iraq)

...niland 1 (13min)

Director

Marius Leneweit/Rocio Rodriquez
(Spain)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

Egg, Chicken and where's Mr. Kelly? (13min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

Mechaniacs (13min)

Director

Kai Adam
(Spain / Germany)

Innocence for Sale (26min)

Director

Chua Puay Hoe
(Singapore)

Waiting (8min)

Director

Vera Myakisheva
(Russian Federation)

OUR WORLD (2min)

Director

Jose Juan Carrasco
(Spain)

phonograms. (4min)

Director

Seiichi Sega
(Japan)

Catch him! (18min)

Director

Boris Sima
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

Deal (12min)

Director

Almudena Verdes
(Spain)

memory (7min)

Director

Junichi Yamamoto
(Japan)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

THE PLEASURE WARS SPEARMAN (6min)

Director

Machida Keita
(Japan)

Keppostelija (Bamboozled!!!) (3min)

Director

Simo Ruotsalainen
(Finland)

Chisato stared (5min)

Director

Wataru Uekusa
(Japan)

Rafter -Juicy- music video by Dax Norman (3min)

Director

Dax Norman
(United States)

Camilla (20min)

Director

Yul Aronova
(Russian Federation)

Pi-co chan (10min)

Director

Koji Eko
(Japan)

wa quan (Living with Shame) (25min)

Director

Huaqing Jin
(China)

Shock of time (5min)

Director

Sun Xun
(China)

A shedding in one Summer Day (9min)

Director

Masahide Honda
(Japan)

Jade (15min)

Director

Daniel Elliott
(United Kingdom)

Releve (8min)

Director

Dennis Truembach/Sebastian Natto/Bastian Caspar
(Germany)

ASAMARA (9min)

Director

Jon Garano/Raul Lopez
(Spain)

Elegy of Wood (12min)

Director

Vaclav Kadrnka
(Czech Republic)

Chambre 212(Room 212) (11min)

Director

Hadrien Soulez Lariviere
(France)

Play (12min)

Director

Muriel dAnsembourg
(United Kingdom)

Man patik kas rita bus (I Like What's Gona Be Tomorrow) (15min)

Director

Renars Vimba
(Latvia / Germany)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)

A letter to Geldof (26min)

Director

Ceri Dingle
(United Kingdom / Ghana)

LEFT BEHIND (13min)

Director

Andreas Grafenstein/Fabian Daub
(Germany / Poland)

Life on Snow (10min)

Director

Miikka Friman
(Finland)

English Lessons (19min)

Director

CHRZU, R. Neittaanmäki, L. Järvenpää, L. Rapeli, S. Wahl, T. Juutilainen, N. Suominen, S. Kukkon
(Finland)

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)

Jun and Ema (18min)

Director

Takashi Nishihara
(Japan)