Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

On Earth as It Is in Heaven

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 5th Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Ata (26min)

Director

Cagla Zencirci & Guillaume Giovanetti
(France)

TAMASHII AWARD

Chain Gestures (Gestos em Cadeia) (11min)

Director

Carla Mota
(Portugal)

TAMASHII AWARD

On Earth as It Is in Heaven (21min)

Director

Hervé Demers
(Canada)

AUDIENCE AWARD

EL VESTIDO (17min)

Director

Evelyne Pegot-Ogier
(Peru)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Walk with her (16min)

Director

Yoshiki Uematsu
(Japan)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Ersatz (13min)

Director

Alexander Adler
(Israel)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Ata (26min)

Director

Cagla Zencirci & Guillaume Giovanetti
(France)

True Colours (11min)

Director

Barney Elliott
(United Kingdom)

WHEN I BECOME SILENT (18min)

Director

Hyoe Yamamoto
(Japan)

EVE`S FRUIT OR QUITE FAST EVOLUTION (2min)

Director

Kaoru Ishida
(Czech Republic / Japan)

Red-Light District Graffiti (28min)

Director

Kasumi Hiraoka
(Japan)

Rebirthday (6min)

Director

Hayashi Kaori
(Japan)

Central Dogma (8min)

Director

Matsuoka Takeshi
(Japan)

Save the World (11min)

Director

David Casals-Roma
(United Kingdom)

Everyone and no one (20min)

Director

Margarita Cobilich Rizo Patron
(Peru)

Forever and Always (Evig og Altid) (6min)

Director

Bo Dalum
(Denmark)

Crossroad (12min)

Director

Lionel Chok
(Singapore)

Baano (10min)

Director

Rajeev Ahuja
(India)

Swimming Moon (4min)

Director

Nahomi Maki
(United States)

Don't let it all unravel (2min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

FORTRESS VISITORS (13min)

Director

Petr Hatle
(Czech Republic)

STRIKE2 (5min)

Director

ARTURO PRINS
(Spain)

The Girl in Red Sarong (13min)

Director

Jeremy Sing
(Singapore)

LA PARABOLICA (12min)

Director

XAVI SALA
(Spain)

The smallest cinema of the Universe (7min)

Director

Uta Arning
(Germany / Singapore)

The Smiling Dog (8min)

Director

Shohreh Jandaghian
(Germany)

Keith Reynolds can't make it tonight (6min)

Director

Felix Massie
(United Kingdom)

Sailors, Dogs (7min)

Director

Joana Toste
(Portugal)

HOLDING THE HAND OF THE RED QUEEN (20min)

Director

OMAR RABUNAL VARELA
(Spain)

Just Call Me Tobi B. (15min)

Director

Felix Stienz
(Germany)

GOLDEN HAT (10min)

Director

Dovile Sarutyte
(Lithuania)

THE TRIP (17min)

Director

JAMES GAYO
(Uganda)

DUCK&GOOSE (28min)

Director

Baek Seung Hoon
(China)

Bahar (16min)

Director

Farzaneh Farshad
(Iran (islamic republic of))

Afrique! (11min)

Director

Hervé LAVAYSSIERE
(France)

Under construction (10min)

Director

Zhenchen Liu
(France / China)

Double Talk (5min)

Director

Julien Ezri
(Switzerland)

Bronze Statues * Love (7min)

Director

Jiangwei
(China)

The Highway M8 (20min)

Director

Nadejda Zaretskaya
(Russian Federation)

FEAST (3min)

Director

Jihyun Ahn / Adel Kerpely
(United States)

Crazy Clay Wrestling (7min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

SAFETY ZONE (13min)

Director

Lukas Kokes
(Czech Republic)

HERO, WINGS ARE NOT NECESSARY TO FLY (25min)

Director

Ángel Loza
(Spain)

Cold Noodles are Unpalatable (19min)

Director

Wang Lee
(China)

Tolerance (6min)

Director

Ivan Ramadan
(Bosnia and Herzegowina)

Stray Passenger (20min)

Director

Claire Walka
(Germany)

Break Time (5min)

Director

Motomura Hideyuki
(Japan)

John and Karen (3min)

Director

Matthew Walker
(United Kingdom)

The Child Sorcerers of Kinshasa (24min)

Director

Emmanuel Reitz
(Congo)

ALL TOO HUMAN (6min)

Director

ENRIQUE CONDE GOMEZ
(Spain)

Shawls and Moustaches (11min)

Director

Jan-Eje Ferling
(Sweden)

MARWA (19min)

Director

IRAM P.BILAL
(United States)

PLAY (22min)

Director

Tadao Shingaki
(Japan)

SOMETHING LIKE THAT (15min)

Director

ESMIR FILHO
(Brazil)

I don't feel like dancing (7min)

Director

Evi Goldbrunner&Joachim Dollhopf
(Germany)

Into the morning (12min)

Director

Nicholas Mockridge
(Denmark)

FISH`n PILLS (20min)

Director

Tereza Tara
(Czech Republic)

BENDITO MACHINE I (5min)

Director

JOSSIE MALIS
(Spain)

The Sweaty Backs on a Cracking Land (15min)

Director

Mohammad Toha
(Indonesia)

HUMORESQUE (16min)

Director

Diana Deleanu
(Romania)

The Intruder (10min)

Director

Daniel Wirtberg
(Sweden)

Dear Beloved... (5min)

Director

Terence Chu
(United States)

Mr. KIM's Burning Night (17min)

Director

GONG Boo-seong
(Korea, republic of)

Kuchibeni (23min)

Director

Takuma Tanioka
(Japan)

My Dear Enemy (19min)

Director

Manussa Vorasingha
(Thailand)

The Tiny Fish (10min)

Director

Sergei Ryabov
(Russian Federation)

WOFL 2106 (3min)

Director

David OReilly
(United Kingdom)

LITTLE SNAPS OF HORROR (2min)

Director

Graham Rathlin
(Germany / United Kingdom)

Akira's Hip Hop Shop (22min)

Director

Joe Doughrity
(United States)

hard cold greenhouse (30min)

Director

Masato Ozawa
(Japan)

Terminus (8min)

Director

Trevor Cawood
(Canada)

PIANO PIANO (13min)

Director

Laura Casaponsa
(Spain)

Los Gigantes, Alcibiades y el Bosque (15min)

Director

Miguel De La Barra Gomez
(Peru)

THE OPPORTUNIST (12min)

Director

Dipk G. N. Nanglia
(India)

Death by Scrabble (5min)

Director

Katie Steed
(United Kingdom)

The step (25min)

Director

jojo
(China)

TO LIVE IS A MASTERPIECE (26min)

Director

Gabriela Yepes
(Peru)

The Life Size Zoetrope (6min)

Director

Mark Simon Hewis
(United Kingdom)

Please Insert Coin (13min)

Director

Wang Cheng Yi
(Taiwan)