Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Jean Paul

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 4th Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

The Pond (6min)

Director

Huang Ying
(China)

TAMASHII AWARD

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

TAMASHII AWARD

NASIJA (11min)

Director

Guillermo Rios
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Clearing (10min)

Director

PEDRO TOUCEDA
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

4 1/4 (12min)

Director

Aundre Johnson
(United States)

AUDIENCE AWARD

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

Meat (14min)

Director

Slava Ross
(Russian Federation)

April Fool's death (20min)

Director

Bemon Jimmy
(France)

Fernando's First Snow (4min)

Director

Jared Katsiane
(United States)

Horn OK Please (9min)

Director

Joel Simon
(UK)

Brother (12min)

Director

Galvin Scott Davis
(Australia)

Birds (4min)

Director

Toshiaki Hanzaki
(Japan)

And Lo, Guilharmenia (18min)

Director

Maria Dyer & Louise Despont
(USA)

Parts of a Horse (15min)

Director

Kerreen Ely-Harper
(Australia)

The Hole (19min)

Director

Carlos Ceacero
(Spain)

Old Woman (17min)

Director

Lau Chee Nien
(Singapore)

The Scene of Bar (6min)

Director

Katsushi Yanaghida
(Japan)

SILENCIUM (10min)

Director

Davor Medurean & Marko Me・trovi
(Croatia)

Strong Spirits (20min)

Director

Eric Chin
(China)

Boli? (13min)

Director

Marko Cafnik
(Slovenia)

RENITA RENITA (16min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

KAMADHENU (11min)

Director

N.Gopala Krishna
(India)

Alena's Strawberry Farm (15min)

Director

Xiao Xiao Sun
(United Kingdom)

Caution, the Doors Are Opening! (5min)

Director

Anastasia Zhuravleva
(Russia)

Rabbit Stories (8min)

Director

Sean Conway
(UK)

REGARDS LIBRES/Free Views (11min)

Director

Romain Delange
(France)

Pappa (17min)

Director

Maarit Koskinen
(Finland)

The Genie in a Tin of Ravioli (7min)

Director

Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

The Body Against (17min)

Director

Eduardo Chapero-Jackson
(Spain)

Wild Duck Season (19min)

Director

Julia Ruszkiewicz
(Poland)

Knife (11min)

Director

Zhang Xiaobo
(China)

A Day Out (13min)

Director

jong-yoon Lee
(Korea, republic of)

The Glove (5min)

Director

Henning Backhaus
(Austria/Germany)

Pretty Face (11min)

Director

Fintan Brady
(Ireland)

The Tell Tale Heart (9min)

Director

Ravl Garcia
(Spain, Luxembourg, USA)

Monday of Sorrow (12min)

Director

Nick Joseph T. Olanka
(Philippines)

The Tradition (12min)

Director

Yoshihiro Aragaki
(Japan)

The Whistle (19min)

Director

Jung, Youngho
(Korea, republic of)

Toy (4min)

Director

Kazuya Murayama
(USA)

A Snowy Day (10min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Australia-Iraq)

Tale of Carpet Flowers (20min)

Director

Noureddin Zarrinkelk
(Iran)

Scratch (9min)

Director

Nadejda Zaretskaya
(Russian Federation)

THE OKAPA CONNECTION (17min)

Director

Pip Starr
(Australia)

BARDO (10min)

Director

Lin Tay-Jou
(Taiwan)

Bowl Digger (16min)

Director

kristy higby
(United States)

FOG (8min)

Director

Emilio Ramos
(Spain)

The Selfish Giant (17min)

Director

Tomoko Oshika
(Japan)

Promenade d'apres-midi (2min)

Director

Claire Walka
(Germany)

The Stranger (5min)

Director

Sangmok Ha
(UK, South Korea)

The Telegraph Pole Mother (10min)

Director

Yusuke Sakamoto
(Japan)

Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager (4min)

Director

Matt Sloan & Aaron Yonda
(United States)

REFLECTION OF FANTASY (20min)

Director

Alexsander Gutman
(Russia)

Eight Minutes Of Love (9min)

Director

Alexander Adler/Alexander Gentelev
(Israel)

Exploding Buds (20min)

Director

Petra Schroder
(Germany)

Matisyahu (12min)

Director

David E. Baugnon
(USA)

Can & Slippers (2min)

Director

Khavn De La Cruz
(Philippines)

Under (2min)

Director

Donal Foreman
(Ireland)

the waiting room (10min)

Director

Mona Ruijs
(Australia)

STRIP-TEASE (6min)

Director

Attila V.Nagy
(Hungary)

Revolving Door (17min)

Director

Alexandra and David Beesley
(Australia)

A Life of Errors (14min)

Director

Sheila and Nicholas Pye
(Canada)

DVD (17min)

Director

Ciro Altabas
(Spain)

Ministry Messiah (3min)

Director

Gints Apsits
(Latvia)

2 EYLUL / September The 2nd (20min)

Director

Emre Ergul
(Turkey)

In The Neighbourhood Of The City (9min)

Director

Davor Medurean & Marko Me・trovi
(Croatia)

20 OR 22 (20min)

Director

Conor McDermottroe
(Republic of Ireland)

200000 phantoms (10min)

Director

Jean-Gabriel Periot
(France)

ACQUA / WATER (10min)

Director

Mauro Magazzino
(Italy)

Jean Paul (8min)

Director

Francesco Uboldi
(Italy)

Bleach (11min)

Director

Alon Benari
(Israel)

Maika’s Weekend (15min)

Director

Marie Miyayama
(Germany)

Dreams (5min)

Director

Lin Zhiyun
(China)

SQUADDIE (13min)

Director

Conor McDermottroe
(Northern Ireland (UK))

To Die To Sleep To Dream (20min)

Director

Miguel Del Arco
(Spain)

Buenos Aires, Montevideo, Buenos Aires (8min)

Director

Emiliano Penelas
(Argentina)

Ice Floe (7min)

Director

Cedric louis and Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

Growing Up in Amman's Suburbia (8min)

Director

Hazim Bitar
(Palestine/Jordan)

Not Know Much of the World (6min)

Director

Tan Nuo, Guo Dawei
(China)

Mikosh (13min)

Director

Sevada
(Armenia)

around (3min)

Director

Ryu Kato
(Japan)