Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Rabbit Stories

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 4th Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

The Pond (6min)

Director

Huang Ying
(China)

TAMASHII AWARD

NASIJA (11min)

Director

Guillermo Rios
(Spain)

TAMASHII AWARD

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Clearing (10min)

Director

PEDRO TOUCEDA
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

4 1/4 (12min)

Director

Aundre Johnson
(United States)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

AUDIENCE AWARD

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

Dreams (5min)

Director

Lin Zhiyun
(China)

20 OR 22 (20min)

Director

Conor McDermottroe
(Republic of Ireland)

Ice Floe (7min)

Director

Cedric louis and Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

Bowl Digger (16min)

Director

kristy higby
(United States)

The Body Against (17min)

Director

Eduardo Chapero-Jackson
(Spain)

SQUADDIE (13min)

Director

Conor McDermottroe
(Northern Ireland (UK))

The Selfish Giant (17min)

Director

Tomoko Oshika
(Japan)

Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager (4min)

Director

Matt Sloan & Aaron Yonda
(United States)

The Genie in a Tin of Ravioli (7min)

Director

Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

A Life of Errors (14min)

Director

Sheila and Nicholas Pye
(Canada)

Horn OK Please (9min)

Director

Joel Simon
(UK)

A Day Out (13min)

Director

jong-yoon Lee
(Korea, republic of)

Mikosh (13min)

Director

Sevada
(Armenia)

The Tell Tale Heart (9min)

Director

Ravl Garcia
(Spain, Luxembourg, USA)

Old Woman (17min)

Director

Lau Chee Nien
(Singapore)

Pretty Face (11min)

Director

Fintan Brady
(Ireland)

Rabbit Stories (8min)

Director

Sean Conway
(UK)

A Snowy Day (10min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Australia-Iraq)

REGARDS LIBRES/Free Views (11min)

Director

Romain Delange
(France)

Monday of Sorrow (12min)

Director

Nick Joseph T. Olanka
(Philippines)

The Scene of Bar (6min)

Director

Katsushi Yanaghida
(Japan)

Wild Duck Season (19min)

Director

Julia Ruszkiewicz
(Poland)

the waiting room (10min)

Director

Mona Ruijs
(Australia)

Matisyahu (12min)

Director

David E. Baugnon
(USA)

Buenos Aires, Montevideo, Buenos Aires (8min)

Director

Emiliano Penelas
(Argentina)

Eight Minutes Of Love (9min)

Director

Alexander Adler/Alexander Gentelev
(Israel)

Under (2min)

Director

Donal Foreman
(Ireland)

Strong Spirits (20min)

Director

Eric Chin
(China)

Can & Slippers (2min)

Director

Khavn De La Cruz
(Philippines)

Pappa (17min)

Director

Maarit Koskinen
(Finland)

DVD (17min)

Director

Ciro Altabas
(Spain)

2 EYLUL / September The 2nd (20min)

Director

Emre Ergul
(Turkey)

Boli? (13min)

Director

Marko Cafnik
(Slovenia)

Promenade d'apres-midi (2min)

Director

Claire Walka
(Germany)

The Telegraph Pole Mother (10min)

Director

Yusuke Sakamoto
(Japan)

Exploding Buds (20min)

Director

Petra Schroder
(Germany)

Caution, the Doors Are Opening! (5min)

Director

Anastasia Zhuravleva
(Russia)

ACQUA / WATER (10min)

Director

Mauro Magazzino
(Italy)

Fernando's First Snow (4min)

Director

Jared Katsiane
(United States)

Growing Up in Amman's Suburbia (8min)

Director

Hazim Bitar
(Palestine/Jordan)

STRIP-TEASE (6min)

Director

Attila V.Nagy
(Hungary)

FOG (8min)

Director

Emilio Ramos
(Spain)

The Tradition (12min)

Director

Yoshihiro Aragaki
(Japan)

The Hole (19min)

Director

Carlos Ceacero
(Spain)

And Lo, Guilharmenia (18min)

Director

Maria Dyer & Louise Despont
(USA)

The Stranger (5min)

Director

Sangmok Ha
(UK, South Korea)

Not Know Much of the World (6min)

Director

Tan Nuo, Guo Dawei
(China)

BARDO (10min)

Director

Lin Tay-Jou
(Taiwan)

Bleach (11min)

Director

Alon Benari
(Israel)

Alena's Strawberry Farm (15min)

Director

Xiao Xiao Sun
(United Kingdom)

In The Neighbourhood Of The City (9min)

Director

Davor Medurean & Marko Me・trovi
(Croatia)

Brother (12min)

Director

Galvin Scott Davis
(Australia)

200000 phantoms (10min)

Director

Jean-Gabriel Periot
(France)

Meat (14min)

Director

Slava Ross
(Russian Federation)

Tale of Carpet Flowers (20min)

Director

Noureddin Zarrinkelk
(Iran)

Knife (11min)

Director

Zhang Xiaobo
(China)

Jean Paul (8min)

Director

Francesco Uboldi
(Italy)

around (3min)

Director

Ryu Kato
(Japan)

The Glove (5min)

Director

Henning Backhaus
(Austria/Germany)

The Whistle (19min)

Director

Jung, Youngho
(Korea, republic of)

Scratch (9min)

Director

Nadejda Zaretskaya
(Russian Federation)

Revolving Door (17min)

Director

Alexandra and David Beesley
(Australia)

To Die To Sleep To Dream (20min)

Director

Miguel Del Arco
(Spain)

Toy (4min)

Director

Kazuya Murayama
(USA)

Ministry Messiah (3min)

Director

Gints Apsits
(Latvia)

THE OKAPA CONNECTION (17min)

Director

Pip Starr
(Australia)

Maika’s Weekend (15min)

Director

Marie Miyayama
(Germany)

RENITA RENITA (16min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

Birds (4min)

Director

Toshiaki Hanzaki
(Japan)

April Fool's death (20min)

Director

Bemon Jimmy
(France)

KAMADHENU (11min)

Director

N.Gopala Krishna
(India)

Parts of a Horse (15min)

Director

Kerreen Ely-Harper
(Australia)

SILENCIUM (10min)

Director

Davor Medurean & Marko Me・trovi
(Croatia)

REFLECTION OF FANTASY (20min)

Director

Alexsander Gutman
(Russia)