Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 3rd Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

The Gospel of The Creole Pig (19min)

Director

Michelange Quay
(France)

TAMASHII AWARD

Love Me or Leave Me Alone (14min)

Director

Duane Hopkins
(United Kingdom)

TAMASHII AWARD

Broad Day (11min)

Director

Rajeev Ahuja
(India)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Crash (17min)

Director

Umut Aral
(Turkey)

Ricardo, Obsolete Items (17min)

Director

Rico Brothers (Carmen & Carlos)
(Spain)

Odile (10min)

Director

Didier Blasco
(France)

Julia (13min)

Director

Daniel Wirtberg
(Czech Republic and Sweden)

Maestro (5min)

Director

Geza M. Toth
(Hungary)

Avatar (15min)

Director

Lluis Quilez
(Spain)

Hiyab (8min)

Director

XAVI SALA
(Spain)

Stray Monster (20min)

Director

Ryotaro Kogushi
(Japan)

sugar inc. (15min)

Director

Clara Chong
(Australia)

The Eel (6min)

Director

Dominic Hailstone
(United Kingdom)

Bhai-bhai (19min)

Director

Olivier Klein
(France, Metropolitan)

Broken Wire (8min)

Director

Juan Carlos Mostaza
(Spain)

In experiment… (10min)

Director

Elena Solodkova
(Russian Federation)

Hogtown Blues (17min)

Director

Hugh Gibson
(Canada)

Slavek the Shit (15min)

Director

Grimur Hakonarson
(Czech Republic, Iceland and Estonia)

Two Daisies (20min)

Director

Pabro Baka
(Argentina)

Paired Off (18min)

Director

Esmir Filho
(Brazil)

needle-ville (17min)

Director

Seung Chung
(United States)

Bus Ride And Flowers In Her Hair (8min)

Director

Asaf Agranat
(United Kingdom)

Ulises (16min)

Director

Alejandro Martin Escudero
(Spain)

Little Red Jiving Hood (11min)

Director

Ben Hillman
(United States)

Eramos Pocos (16min)

Director

KOLDO ALMANDOZ
(Spain)

Dogs (18min)

Director

Matthias Huser
(Switzerland)

Candy Viola (13min)

Director

Fabio Simonelli
(Italy)

Pain of Separation (8min)

Director

U2M
(Japan)

Cooking for Richard (15min)

Director

Ido Fluk
(United States)

Men from Older Space (13min)

Director

Yann Chayia
(France)