Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Slavek the Shit

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 3rd Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

The Gospel of The Creole Pig (19min)

Director

Michelange Quay
(France)

TAMASHII AWARD

Love Me or Leave Me Alone (14min)

Director

Duane Hopkins
(United Kingdom)

TAMASHII AWARD

Broad Day (11min)

Director

Rajeev Ahuja
(India)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Crash (17min)

Director

Umut Aral
(Turkey)

Hiyab (8min)

Director

XAVI SALA
(Spain)

Ricardo, Obsolete Items (17min)

Director

Rico Brothers (Carmen & Carlos)
(Spain)

In experiment… (10min)

Director

Elena Solodkova
(Russian Federation)

Maestro (5min)

Director

Geza M. Toth
(Hungary)

Candy Viola (13min)

Director

Fabio Simonelli
(Italy)

Slavek the Shit (15min)

Director

Grimur Hakonarson
(Czech Republic, Iceland and Estonia)

Pain of Separation (8min)

Director

U2M
(Japan)

Two Daisies (20min)

Director

Pabro Baka
(Argentina)

Odile (10min)

Director

Didier Blasco
(France)

Paired Off (18min)

Director

Esmir Filho
(Brazil)

Little Red Jiving Hood (11min)

Director

Ben Hillman
(United States)

Bus Ride And Flowers In Her Hair (8min)

Director

Asaf Agranat
(United Kingdom)

Dogs (18min)

Director

Matthias Huser
(Switzerland)

The Eel (6min)

Director

Dominic Hailstone
(United Kingdom)

Stray Monster (20min)

Director

Ryotaro Kogushi
(Japan)

Ulises (16min)

Director

Alejandro Martin Escudero
(Spain)

Cooking for Richard (15min)

Director

Ido Fluk
(United States)

needle-ville (17min)

Director

Seung Chung
(United States)

Broken Wire (8min)

Director

Juan Carlos Mostaza
(Spain)

sugar inc. (15min)

Director

Clara Chong
(Australia)

Julia (13min)

Director

Daniel Wirtberg
(Czech Republic and Sweden)

Eramos Pocos (16min)

Director

KOLDO ALMANDOZ
(Spain)

Men from Older Space (13min)

Director

Yann Chayia
(France)

Hogtown Blues (17min)

Director

Hugh Gibson
(Canada)

Avatar (15min)

Director

Lluis Quilez
(Spain)

Bhai-bhai (19min)

Director

Olivier Klein
(France, Metropolitan)