Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Lemonade Stand-Off

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 2nd Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Perkele (18min)

Director

Arto Tuohimaa
(Finland)

TAMASHII AWARD

Sister (13min)

Director

Daniel Mulloy
(United Kingdom)

TAMASHII AWARD

The Chamber (5min)

Director

Yu Seock-hyun
(Korea, republic of)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Sister (13min)

Director

Daniel Mulloy
(United Kingdom)

Summer Clouds (15min)

Director

Axel Danielson
(Sweden)

Oxford Park (15min)

Director

Ian Lewis
(United Kingdom)

Souvenir From Berlin (11min)

Director

Dubravka Radonjic - Bubainsky
(Germany)

Luca's Evangelium (20min)

Director

Johann Sachs
(Germany)

LOGO (17min)

Director

Tetsuya Takahasky
(United States)

A Stay (10min)

Director

Catherine Buffat /Jean-Luc Greco
(France)

Little Seal (19min)

Director

Bo Dalum
(Denmark)

Quadrilateral (16min)

Director

Jose-Carlos Ruiz
(Spain)

Gone Fishing (14min)

Director

Natalia Beliauskene
(Russian Federation)

Activated (14min)

Director

Gerald Gutschmidt
(United States)

Ouch! (9min)

Director

Ken Wardrop
(Ireland)

Tame Like a Lamb (12min)

Director

Hanno Olderdissen
(Germany)

Torime (20min)

Director

Masayuki Nakazawa
(Japan)

Astronauts (8min)

Director

Matthew Walker
(United Kingdom)

Heavy Pockets (6min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

The Bath Mermaid (10min)

Director

Emma Papaconstantinou
(New Zealand)

Bird Becomes Bird (5min)

Director

Lucy Lee
(United Kingdom)

OH! Pee Pee (19min)

Director

Makoto Yamaguchi
(Japan)

Lemonade Stand-Off (7min)

Director

Michelle Douglas
(Canada)

A Family Portrait (8min)

Director

Boo Junfeng
(Singapore)

How My Next Door Neighbour Discovored Life on Mars (10min)

Director

Austin Andrews
(Australia)

Orange Boy 'An inquiry' (5min)

Director

Hokwon Kim
(United States)

ROBOTA (10min)

Director

Marc Beurteaux
(Canada)

Pearl (13min)

Director

Brigitte Yoshiko Pruchnow
(Germany)

Me, My Swami and I (10min)

Director

Graham Higgins
(United Kingdom)

The End (19min)

Director

Jose Luis Montesinos Bernabe
(Spain)

Initiation (14min)

Director

Roman Filippov
(Russian Federation)