Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Orange Boy 'An inquiry'

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 2nd Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Perkele (18min)

Director

Arto Tuohimaa
(Finland)

TAMASHII AWARD

Sister (13min)

Director

Daniel Mulloy
(United Kingdom)

TAMASHII AWARD

The Chamber (5min)

Director

Yu Seock-hyun
(Korea, republic of)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Sister (13min)

Director

Daniel Mulloy
(United Kingdom)

The Bath Mermaid (10min)

Director

Emma Papaconstantinou
(New Zealand)

ROBOTA (10min)

Director

Marc Beurteaux
(Canada)

OH! Pee Pee (19min)

Director

Makoto Yamaguchi
(Japan)

Astronauts (8min)

Director

Matthew Walker
(United Kingdom)

Torime (20min)

Director

Masayuki Nakazawa
(Japan)

Ouch! (9min)

Director

Ken Wardrop
(Ireland)

A Family Portrait (8min)

Director

Boo Junfeng
(Singapore)

Bird Becomes Bird (5min)

Director

Lucy Lee
(United Kingdom)

Tame Like a Lamb (12min)

Director

Hanno Olderdissen
(Germany)

A Stay (10min)

Director

Catherine Buffat /Jean-Luc Greco
(France)

Pearl (13min)

Director

Brigitte Yoshiko Pruchnow
(Germany)

Heavy Pockets (6min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

Luca's Evangelium (20min)

Director

Johann Sachs
(Germany)

Orange Boy 'An inquiry' (5min)

Director

Hokwon Kim
(United States)

Souvenir From Berlin (11min)

Director

Dubravka Radonjic - Bubainsky
(Germany)

Initiation (14min)

Director

Roman Filippov
(Russian Federation)

Oxford Park (15min)

Director

Ian Lewis
(United Kingdom)

Me, My Swami and I (10min)

Director

Graham Higgins
(United Kingdom)

LOGO (17min)

Director

Tetsuya Takahasky
(United States)

Lemonade Stand-Off (7min)

Director

Michelle Douglas
(Canada)

Gone Fishing (14min)

Director

Natalia Beliauskene
(Russian Federation)

Little Seal (19min)

Director

Bo Dalum
(Denmark)

Summer Clouds (15min)

Director

Axel Danielson
(Sweden)

Activated (14min)

Director

Gerald Gutschmidt
(United States)

How My Next Door Neighbour Discovored Life on Mars (10min)

Director

Austin Andrews
(Australia)

Quadrilateral (16min)

Director

Jose-Carlos Ruiz
(Spain)

The End (19min)

Director

Jose Luis Montesinos Bernabe
(Spain)