Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

End of Line

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 1st Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Ohayo (20min)

Director

Shinya Okada
(Japan)

TAMASHII AWARD

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

TAMASHII AWARD

Djamel's Eyes (11min)

Director

David Casals-Roma
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Out of Time (12min)

Director

Blake Ritson, Dylan Ritson
(United Kingdom)

Small & Deep, Love Stories (6min)

Director

Hsin-Ping Pan
(Taiwan)

KOUGAN (11min)

Director

Sharaku (Wataru Kuroishi)
(Japan)

The Memory of His Fist (20min)

Director

Kazuo Kono
(Japan)

The Burning Sun (20min)

Director

Wanly
(China)

Please (15min)

Director

Tom Geens
(United Kingdom)

End of Line (15min)

Director

Mario Cosentino
(Italy)

Responsibility (17min)

Director

Yeo Han Hwee
(United Kingdom)

Disappeared (8min)

Director

Aleksi Raij
(Australia)

Das Ende (9min)

Director

Anton Galin
(Russian Federation)

Dimensional Escape (8min)

Director

Yuichiro Saeki
(Japan)

Once Upon a Time a King (10min)

Director

Massimiliano Mauceri
(Italy)

In the Mossy Courtyard (16min)

Director

Vuong Minh Viet
(Viet Nam)

Vortex (7min)

Director

marzio mirabella & Massimo Stella
(Italy)

Mary's Diet (6min)

Director

Naomi Tsujimoto
(Japan)

Hinomaru Restaurant (20min)

Director

Kukai Morita
(Japan)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

SWAT (5min)

Director

Masato Riesser
(United Kingdom)

Yankee Elegy (16min)

Director

Yoshito Honma
(Japan)

Dangerous Animal (9min)

Director

Thomas Frick
(Germany)

Story of a Mattress (18min)

Director

Bui Kim Quy
(Viet Nam)

Holly and Byron (13min)

Director

Patrick Owen Wilson
(Australia)

Teatime (5min)

Director

Paul Fuller
(United Kingdom)

Kael the Ghost Story (7min)

Director

Norihito Iki
(Japan)

Life (14min)

Director

Kenji Hayasaki
(United States)

Arachnotelephonophobia (4min)

Director

Matt Burn
(United Kingdom)

Grow (12min)

Director

Um Hwa Young
(Korea, republic of)