Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

In the Mossy Courtyard

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 1st Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Ohayo (20min)

Director

Shinya Okada
(Japan)

TAMASHII AWARD

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

TAMASHII AWARD

Djamel's Eyes (11min)

Director

David Casals-Roma
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Out of Time (12min)

Director

Blake Ritson, Dylan Ritson
(United Kingdom)

Teatime (5min)

Director

Paul Fuller
(United Kingdom)

End of Line (15min)

Director

Mario Cosentino
(Italy)

Story of a Mattress (18min)

Director

Bui Kim Quy
(Viet Nam)

Grow (12min)

Director

Um Hwa Young
(Korea, republic of)

The Memory of His Fist (20min)

Director

Kazuo Kono
(Japan)

Dimensional Escape (8min)

Director

Yuichiro Saeki
(Japan)

Please (15min)

Director

Tom Geens
(United Kingdom)

Yankee Elegy (16min)

Director

Yoshito Honma
(Japan)

Das Ende (9min)

Director

Anton Galin
(Russian Federation)

Holly and Byron (13min)

Director

Patrick Owen Wilson
(Australia)

SWAT (5min)

Director

Masato Riesser
(United Kingdom)

Vortex (7min)

Director

marzio mirabella & Massimo Stella
(Italy)

Life (14min)

Director

Kenji Hayasaki
(United States)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

Kael the Ghost Story (7min)

Director

Norihito Iki
(Japan)

The Burning Sun (20min)

Director

Wanly
(China)

Once Upon a Time a King (10min)

Director

Massimiliano Mauceri
(Italy)

Mary's Diet (6min)

Director

Naomi Tsujimoto
(Japan)

Responsibility (17min)

Director

Yeo Han Hwee
(United Kingdom)

KOUGAN (11min)

Director

Sharaku (Wataru Kuroishi)
(Japan)

Hinomaru Restaurant (20min)

Director

Kukai Morita
(Japan)

Dangerous Animal (9min)

Director

Thomas Frick
(Germany)

In the Mossy Courtyard (16min)

Director

Vuong Minh Viet
(Viet Nam)

Arachnotelephonophobia (4min)

Director

Matt Burn
(United Kingdom)

Disappeared (8min)

Director

Aleksi Raij
(Australia)

Small & Deep, Love Stories (6min)

Director

Hsin-Ping Pan
(Taiwan)