Watch Locally, Think Globally

PAST FESTIVAL MOVIES

Small & Deep, Love Stories

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

The 1st Festival

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Ohayo (20min)

Director

Shinya Okada
(Japan)

TAMASHII AWARD

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

TAMASHII AWARD

Djamel's Eyes (11min)

Director

David Casals-Roma
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Out of Time (12min)

Director

Blake Ritson, Dylan Ritson
(United Kingdom)

Holly and Byron (13min)

Director

Patrick Owen Wilson
(Australia)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

Das Ende (9min)

Director

Anton Galin
(Russian Federation)

Life (14min)

Director

Kenji Hayasaki
(United States)

The Memory of His Fist (20min)

Director

Kazuo Kono
(Japan)

Please (15min)

Director

Tom Geens
(United Kingdom)

Hinomaru Restaurant (20min)

Director

Kukai Morita
(Japan)

Grow (12min)

Director

Um Hwa Young
(Korea, republic of)

Once Upon a Time a King (10min)

Director

Massimiliano Mauceri
(Italy)

End of Line (15min)

Director

Mario Cosentino
(Italy)

Small & Deep, Love Stories (6min)

Director

Hsin-Ping Pan
(Taiwan)

Disappeared (8min)

Director

Aleksi Raij
(Australia)

Teatime (5min)

Director

Paul Fuller
(United Kingdom)

Story of a Mattress (18min)

Director

Bui Kim Quy
(Viet Nam)

Arachnotelephonophobia (4min)

Director

Matt Burn
(United Kingdom)

In the Mossy Courtyard (16min)

Director

Vuong Minh Viet
(Viet Nam)

Responsibility (17min)

Director

Yeo Han Hwee
(United Kingdom)

Kael the Ghost Story (7min)

Director

Norihito Iki
(Japan)

Vortex (7min)

Director

marzio mirabella & Massimo Stella
(Italy)

Dangerous Animal (9min)

Director

Thomas Frick
(Germany)

Yankee Elegy (16min)

Director

Yoshito Honma
(Japan)

Dimensional Escape (8min)

Director

Yuichiro Saeki
(Japan)

The Burning Sun (20min)

Director

Wanly
(China)

SWAT (5min)

Director

Masato Riesser
(United Kingdom)

Mary's Diet (6min)

Director

Naomi Tsujimoto
(Japan)

KOUGAN (11min)

Director

Sharaku (Wataru Kuroishi)
(Japan)