Watch Locally, Think Globally

Fantasy/Musical/Music Clip

Pain of Separation

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

Break Time (5min)

Director

Motomura Hideyuki
(Japan)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)

The Smiling Dog (8min)

Director

Shohreh Jandaghian
(Germany)

BENDITO MACHINE I (5min)

Director

JOSSIE MALIS
(Spain)

ACQUA / WATER (10min)

Director

Mauro Magazzino
(Italy)

Swimming Moon (4min)

Director

Nahomi Maki
(United States)

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

WOFL 2106 (3min)

Director

David OReilly
(United Kingdom)

Heavy Pockets (6min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

Vortex (7min)

Director

marzio mirabella & Massimo Stella
(Italy)

Bhai-bhai (19min)

Director

Olivier Klein
(France, Metropolitan)

Ministry Messiah (3min)

Director

Gints Apsits
(Latvia)

The Selfish Giant (17min)

Director

Tomoko Oshika
(Japan)

Love (5min)

Director

Takuma Aomatsu
(Japan)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

HOLDING THE HAND OF THE RED QUEEN (20min)

Director

OMAR RABUNAL VARELA
(Spain)

Bird Becomes Bird (5min)

Director

Lucy Lee
(United Kingdom)

Sailors, Dogs (7min)

Director

Joana Toste
(Portugal)

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

Exploding Buds (20min)

Director

Petra Schroder
(Germany)

HYAKKI (7min)

Director

Seiichiro Oomori
(Japan)

Luxor 22.145 (3min)

Director

Ger Ger
(Austria / Germany)

Hello Windows (4min)

Director

Geba
(Canada)

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

Bus Ride And Flowers In Her Hair (8min)

Director

Asaf Agranat
(United Kingdom)

Once Upon a Time a King (10min)

Director

Massimiliano Mauceri
(Italy)

FOG (8min)

Director

Emilio Ramos
(Spain)

The Clearing (10min)

Director

PEDRO TOUCEDA
(Spain)

The Genie in a Tin of Ravioli (7min)

Director

Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

...niland 1 (13min)

Director

Marius Leneweit/Rocio Rodriquez
(Spain)

Shock of time (5min)

Director

Sun Xun
(China)

Just Call Me Tobi B. (15min)

Director

Felix Stienz
(Germany)

The Legend of the Scarecrow (11min)

Director

Marco Besas
(Spain)

Stray Passenger (20min)

Director

Claire Walka
(Germany)

Red-Light District Graffiti (28min)

Director

Kasumi Hiraoka
(Japan)

How My Next Door Neighbour Discovored Life on Mars (10min)

Director

Austin Andrews
(Australia)

Chisato stared (5min)

Director

Wataru Uekusa
(Japan)

Dj Vu (5min)

Director

Pieter Van Houte
(Spain/Bellglium)

phonograms. (4min)

Director

Seiichi Sega
(Japan)

Kael the Ghost Story (7min)

Director

Norihito Iki
(Japan)

The Eel (6min)

Director

Dominic Hailstone
(United Kingdom)

Pretty Face (11min)

Director

Fintan Brady
(Ireland)

Death by Scrabble (5min)

Director

Katie Steed
(United Kingdom)

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

Planet Earth (4min)

Director

Vladimir Zhivitskiy
(Ukraine)

The Bath Mermaid (10min)

Director

Emma Papaconstantinou
(New Zealand)

Rafter -Juicy- music video by Dax Norman (3min)

Director

Dax Norman
(United States)

Little Red Jiving Hood (11min)

Director

Ben Hillman
(United States)

sugar inc. (15min)

Director

Clara Chong
(Australia)

Birds (4min)

Director

Toshiaki Hanzaki
(Japan)

EVE`S FRUIT OR QUITE FAST EVOLUTION (2min)

Director

Kaoru Ishida
(Czech Republic / Japan)