Watch Locally, Think Globally

Fantasy/Musical/Music Clip

Death by Scrabble

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

Vortex (7min)

Director

marzio mirabella & Massimo Stella
(Italy)

The Genie in a Tin of Ravioli (7min)

Director

Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

Stray Passenger (20min)

Director

Claire Walka
(Germany)

Chisato stared (5min)

Director

Wataru Uekusa
(Japan)

The Bath Mermaid (10min)

Director

Emma Papaconstantinou
(New Zealand)

The Clearing (10min)

Director

PEDRO TOUCEDA
(Spain)

EVE`S FRUIT OR QUITE FAST EVOLUTION (2min)

Director

Kaoru Ishida
(Czech Republic / Japan)

Swimming Moon (4min)

Director

Nahomi Maki
(United States)

Bird Becomes Bird (5min)

Director

Lucy Lee
(United Kingdom)

Once Upon a Time a King (10min)

Director

Massimiliano Mauceri
(Italy)

Hello Windows (4min)

Director

Geba
(Canada)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

Luxor 22.145 (3min)

Director

Ger Ger
(Austria / Germany)

The Selfish Giant (17min)

Director

Tomoko Oshika
(Japan)

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

Pretty Face (11min)

Director

Fintan Brady
(Ireland)

Kael the Ghost Story (7min)

Director

Norihito Iki
(Japan)

Love (5min)

Director

Takuma Aomatsu
(Japan)

The Eel (6min)

Director

Dominic Hailstone
(United Kingdom)

Rafter -Juicy- music video by Dax Norman (3min)

Director

Dax Norman
(United States)

Exploding Buds (20min)

Director

Petra Schroder
(Germany)

Bus Ride And Flowers In Her Hair (8min)

Director

Asaf Agranat
(United Kingdom)

Birds (4min)

Director

Toshiaki Hanzaki
(Japan)

The Smiling Dog (8min)

Director

Shohreh Jandaghian
(Germany)

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)

Red-Light District Graffiti (28min)

Director

Kasumi Hiraoka
(Japan)

Shock of time (5min)

Director

Sun Xun
(China)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

WOFL 2106 (3min)

Director

David OReilly
(United Kingdom)

Ministry Messiah (3min)

Director

Gints Apsits
(Latvia)

Sailors, Dogs (7min)

Director

Joana Toste
(Portugal)

ACQUA / WATER (10min)

Director

Mauro Magazzino
(Italy)

BENDITO MACHINE I (5min)

Director

JOSSIE MALIS
(Spain)

HYAKKI (7min)

Director

Seiichiro Oomori
(Japan)

HOLDING THE HAND OF THE RED QUEEN (20min)

Director

OMAR RABUNAL VARELA
(Spain)

phonograms. (4min)

Director

Seiichi Sega
(Japan)

Break Time (5min)

Director

Motomura Hideyuki
(Japan)

The Legend of the Scarecrow (11min)

Director

Marco Besas
(Spain)

Just Call Me Tobi B. (15min)

Director

Felix Stienz
(Germany)

Little Red Jiving Hood (11min)

Director

Ben Hillman
(United States)

sugar inc. (15min)

Director

Clara Chong
(Australia)

How My Next Door Neighbour Discovored Life on Mars (10min)

Director

Austin Andrews
(Australia)

Dj Vu (5min)

Director

Pieter Van Houte
(Spain/Bellglium)

Pain of Separation (8min)

Director

U2M
(Japan)

Bhai-bhai (19min)

Director

Olivier Klein
(France, Metropolitan)

Heavy Pockets (6min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

...niland 1 (13min)

Director

Marius Leneweit/Rocio Rodriquez
(Spain)

Planet Earth (4min)

Director

Vladimir Zhivitskiy
(Ukraine)

FOG (8min)

Director

Emilio Ramos
(Spain)