Watch Locally, Think Globally

Fantasy/Musical/Music Clip

BENDITO MACHINE I

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

FOG (8min)

Director

Emilio Ramos
(Spain)

Hello Windows (4min)

Director

Geba
(Canada)

phonograms. (4min)

Director

Seiichi Sega
(Japan)

Break Time (5min)

Director

Motomura Hideyuki
(Japan)

Bus Ride And Flowers In Her Hair (8min)

Director

Asaf Agranat
(United Kingdom)

Planet Earth (4min)

Director

Vladimir Zhivitskiy
(Ukraine)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

The Eel (6min)

Director

Dominic Hailstone
(United Kingdom)

WOFL 2106 (3min)

Director

David OReilly
(United Kingdom)

ACQUA / WATER (10min)

Director

Mauro Magazzino
(Italy)

Death by Scrabble (5min)

Director

Katie Steed
(United Kingdom)

Little Red Jiving Hood (11min)

Director

Ben Hillman
(United States)

The Selfish Giant (17min)

Director

Tomoko Oshika
(Japan)

The Bath Mermaid (10min)

Director

Emma Papaconstantinou
(New Zealand)

Red-Light District Graffiti (28min)

Director

Kasumi Hiraoka
(Japan)

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

HYAKKI (7min)

Director

Seiichiro Oomori
(Japan)

Ministry Messiah (3min)

Director

Gints Apsits
(Latvia)

Shock of time (5min)

Director

Sun Xun
(China)

Just Call Me Tobi B. (15min)

Director

Felix Stienz
(Germany)

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

The Legend of the Scarecrow (11min)

Director

Marco Besas
(Spain)

The Smiling Dog (8min)

Director

Shohreh Jandaghian
(Germany)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)

Pain of Separation (8min)

Director

U2M
(Japan)

Pretty Face (11min)

Director

Fintan Brady
(Ireland)

The Clearing (10min)

Director

PEDRO TOUCEDA
(Spain)

Dj Vu (5min)

Director

Pieter Van Houte
(Spain/Bellglium)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

Luxor 22.145 (3min)

Director

Ger Ger
(Austria / Germany)

Exploding Buds (20min)

Director

Petra Schroder
(Germany)

Birds (4min)

Director

Toshiaki Hanzaki
(Japan)

Sailors, Dogs (7min)

Director

Joana Toste
(Portugal)

sugar inc. (15min)

Director

Clara Chong
(Australia)

Chisato stared (5min)

Director

Wataru Uekusa
(Japan)

HOLDING THE HAND OF THE RED QUEEN (20min)

Director

OMAR RABUNAL VARELA
(Spain)

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

Heavy Pockets (6min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

Vortex (7min)

Director

marzio mirabella & Massimo Stella
(Italy)

Bhai-bhai (19min)

Director

Olivier Klein
(France, Metropolitan)

Swimming Moon (4min)

Director

Nahomi Maki
(United States)

Once Upon a Time a King (10min)

Director

Massimiliano Mauceri
(Italy)

Kael the Ghost Story (7min)

Director

Norihito Iki
(Japan)

EVE`S FRUIT OR QUITE FAST EVOLUTION (2min)

Director

Kaoru Ishida
(Czech Republic / Japan)

How My Next Door Neighbour Discovored Life on Mars (10min)

Director

Austin Andrews
(Australia)

Rafter -Juicy- music video by Dax Norman (3min)

Director

Dax Norman
(United States)

Stray Passenger (20min)

Director

Claire Walka
(Germany)

...niland 1 (13min)

Director

Marius Leneweit/Rocio Rodriquez
(Spain)

Love (5min)

Director

Takuma Aomatsu
(Japan)

Bird Becomes Bird (5min)

Director

Lucy Lee
(United Kingdom)

The Genie in a Tin of Ravioli (7min)

Director

Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)