Watch Locally, Think Globally

Documentary

Innocence for Sale

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

Matisyahu (12min)

Director

David E. Baugnon
(USA)

FISH`n PILLS (20min)

Director

Tereza Tara
(Czech Republic)

wa quan (Living with Shame) (25min)

Director

Huaqing Jin
(China)

Flockmaster Jano Cerven (24min)

Director

Ivan Krsiak/Lubomir Viluda
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

Please Insert Coin (13min)

Director

Wang Cheng Yi
(Taiwan)

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

Egg, Chicken and where's Mr. Kelly? (13min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

THE OKAPA CONNECTION (17min)

Director

Pip Starr
(Australia)

A letter to Geldof (26min)

Director

Ceri Dingle
(United Kingdom / Ghana)

Chain Gestures (Gestos em Cadeia) (11min)

Director

Carla Mota
(Portugal)

Berac kamena (The Stone Picker) (19min)

Director

Branko Istvancic
(Croatia (local name: Hrvatska))

the waiting room (10min)

Director

Mona Ruijs
(Australia)

Buenos Aires, Montevideo, Buenos Aires (8min)

Director

Emiliano Penelas
(Argentina)

ASAMARA (9min)

Director

Jon Garano/Raul Lopez
(Spain)

Under construction (10min)

Director

Zhenchen Liu
(France / China)

Bowl Digger (16min)

Director

kristy higby
(United States)

In experiment… (10min)

Director

Elena Solodkova
(Russian Federation)

SAFETY ZONE (13min)

Director

Lukas Kokes
(Czech Republic)

Dreams (5min)

Director

Lin Zhiyun
(China)

Growing Up in Amman's Suburbia (8min)

Director

Hazim Bitar
(Palestine/Jordan)

HUMORESQUE (16min)

Director

Diana Deleanu
(Romania)

Man patik kas rita bus (I Like What's Gona Be Tomorrow) (15min)

Director

Renars Vimba
(Latvia / Germany)

Central Dogma (8min)

Director

Matsuoka Takeshi
(Japan)

SNEAKERS (9min)

Director

Heikki Slaen
(Finland)

Alena's Strawberry Farm (15min)

Director

Xiao Xiao Sun
(United Kingdom)

DJENNEBA (3min)

Director

Jose Manuel Herraiz
(Spain)

La realidad (The reality) (10min)

Director

Andrés Lübbert
(Belgium)

RENITA RENITA (16min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

HERO, WINGS ARE NOT NECESSARY TO FLY (25min)

Director

Ángel Loza
(Spain)

Elegy of Wood (12min)

Director

Vaclav Kadrnka
(Czech Republic)

Ersatz (13min)

Director

Alexander Adler
(Israel)

A Snowy Day (10min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Australia-Iraq)

STRIP-TEASE (6min)

Director

Attila V.Nagy
(Hungary)

Jean Paul (8min)

Director

Francesco Uboldi
(Italy)

Karelian Cowgirls (11min)

Director

Minttu Mäntynen
(Finland / United Kingdom)

200000 phantoms (10min)

Director

Jean-Gabriel Periot
(France)

The smallest cinema of the Universe (7min)

Director

Uta Arning
(Germany / Singapore)

Life on Snow (10min)

Director

Miikka Friman
(Finland)

The Sweaty Backs on a Cracking Land (15min)

Director

Mohammad Toha
(Indonesia)

REFLECTION OF FANTASY (20min)

Director

Alexsander Gutman
(Russia)

Eight Minutes Of Love (9min)

Director

Alexander Adler/Alexander Gentelev
(Israel)

Under (2min)

Director

Donal Foreman
(Ireland)

KAMADHENU (11min)

Director

N.Gopala Krishna
(India)

Country Life (17min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Iraq)

Radioakcja (Live Action Radio) (27min)

Director

Tomasz Jurkiewicz
(Poland)

TO LIVE IS A MASTERPIECE (26min)

Director

Gabriela Yepes
(Peru)

Revolving Door (17min)

Director

Alexandra and David Beesley
(Australia)

LEFT BEHIND (13min)

Director

Andreas Grafenstein/Fabian Daub
(Germany / Poland)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

Many men and many women (29min)

Director

Tomas Weinreb
(Czech Republic)

The Child Sorcerers of Kinshasa (24min)

Director

Emmanuel Reitz
(Congo)

REGARDS LIBRES/Free Views (11min)

Director

Romain Delange
(France)

Mechaniacs (13min)

Director

Kai Adam
(Spain / Germany)