Watch Locally, Think Globally

Documentary

HUMORESQUE

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

Flockmaster Jano Cerven (24min)

Director

Ivan Krsiak/Lubomir Viluda
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

THE OKAPA CONNECTION (17min)

Director

Pip Starr
(Australia)

In experiment… (10min)

Director

Elena Solodkova
(Russian Federation)

Innocence for Sale (26min)

Director

Chua Puay Hoe
(Singapore)

Country Life (17min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Iraq)

"ELLIOTT SHARP: DOING THE DON'T" (25min)

Director

Bert Shapiro
(United States)

Matisyahu (12min)

Director

David E. Baugnon
(USA)

La realidad (The reality) (10min)

Director

Andrés Lübbert
(Belgium)

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

The Child Sorcerers of Kinshasa (24min)

Director

Emmanuel Reitz
(Congo)

Elegy of Wood (12min)

Director

Vaclav Kadrnka
(Czech Republic)

ASAMARA (9min)

Director

Jon Garano/Raul Lopez
(Spain)

Bowl Digger (16min)

Director

kristy higby
(United States)

A Snowy Day (10min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Australia-Iraq)

LEFT BEHIND (13min)

Director

Andreas Grafenstein/Fabian Daub
(Germany / Poland)

RENITA RENITA (16min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

FISH`n PILLS (20min)

Director

Tereza Tara
(Czech Republic)

The smallest cinema of the Universe (7min)

Director

Uta Arning
(Germany / Singapore)

SAFETY ZONE (13min)

Director

Lukas Kokes
(Czech Republic)

DJENNEBA (3min)

Director

Jose Manuel Herraiz
(Spain)

Radioakcja (Live Action Radio) (27min)

Director

Tomasz Jurkiewicz
(Poland)

Egg, Chicken and where's Mr. Kelly? (13min)

Director

Tonny Trimarsanto
(Indonesia)

STRIP-TEASE (6min)

Director

Attila V.Nagy
(Hungary)

Man patik kas rita bus (I Like What's Gona Be Tomorrow) (15min)

Director

Renars Vimba
(Latvia / Germany)

Eight Minutes Of Love (9min)

Director

Alexander Adler/Alexander Gentelev
(Israel)

Growing Up in Amman's Suburbia (8min)

Director

Hazim Bitar
(Palestine/Jordan)

Berac kamena (The Stone Picker) (19min)

Director

Branko Istvancic
(Croatia (local name: Hrvatska))

Under (2min)

Director

Donal Foreman
(Ireland)

KAMADHENU (11min)

Director

N.Gopala Krishna
(India)

REGARDS LIBRES/Free Views (11min)

Director

Romain Delange
(France)

Buenos Aires, Montevideo, Buenos Aires (8min)

Director

Emiliano Penelas
(Argentina)

Chain Gestures (Gestos em Cadeia) (11min)

Director

Carla Mota
(Portugal)

A letter to Geldof (26min)

Director

Ceri Dingle
(United Kingdom / Ghana)

Ersatz (13min)

Director

Alexander Adler
(Israel)

Central Dogma (8min)

Director

Matsuoka Takeshi
(Japan)

the waiting room (10min)

Director

Mona Ruijs
(Australia)

TO LIVE IS A MASTERPIECE (26min)

Director

Gabriela Yepes
(Peru)

wa quan (Living with Shame) (25min)

Director

Huaqing Jin
(China)

Life on Snow (10min)

Director

Miikka Friman
(Finland)

Revolving Door (17min)

Director

Alexandra and David Beesley
(Australia)

Please Insert Coin (13min)

Director

Wang Cheng Yi
(Taiwan)

Many men and many women (29min)

Director

Tomas Weinreb
(Czech Republic)

HERO, WINGS ARE NOT NECESSARY TO FLY (25min)

Director

Ángel Loza
(Spain)

Alena's Strawberry Farm (15min)

Director

Xiao Xiao Sun
(United Kingdom)

Mechaniacs (13min)

Director

Kai Adam
(Spain / Germany)

200000 phantoms (10min)

Director

Jean-Gabriel Periot
(France)

The Sweaty Backs on a Cracking Land (15min)

Director

Mohammad Toha
(Indonesia)

Dreams (5min)

Director

Lin Zhiyun
(China)

Under construction (10min)

Director

Zhenchen Liu
(France / China)

SNEAKERS (9min)

Director

Heikki Slaen
(Finland)

Karelian Cowgirls (11min)

Director

Minttu Mäntynen
(Finland / United Kingdom)

Jean Paul (8min)

Director

Francesco Uboldi
(Italy)

REFLECTION OF FANTASY (20min)

Director

Alexsander Gutman
(Russia)