Watch Locally, Think Globally

Comedy/Family

Astronauts

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

Yankee Elegy (16min)

Director

Yoshito Honma
(Japan)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)

MARWA (19min)

Director

IRAM P.BILAL
(United States)

Here I Lie (10min)

Director

Neil Bell & Marq Bailey
(Sweden)

Oh! Tannenbaum! (3min)

Director

Michaël Lalancette
(Canada)

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

Hair Sapiens (8min)

Director

Tsuyoshi Nakakuki
(Japan)

REGARDS LIBRES/Free Views (11min)

Director

Romain Delange
(France)

PUSSYCAT (5min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

The End (19min)

Director

Jose Luis Montesinos Bernabe
(Spain)

Bhai-bhai (19min)

Director

Olivier Klein
(France, Metropolitan)

Ulises (16min)

Director

Alejandro Martin Escudero
(Spain)

QUE ME TAPES, COÑO (COVER ME, FUCK) (3min)

Director

Antonio Muñoz De Mesa
(Spain)

Hinomaru Restaurant (20min)

Director

Kukai Morita
(Japan)

Just Call Me Tobi B. (15min)

Director

Felix Stienz
(Germany)

DUEL ARROUND A LOLLIPOP (6min)

Director

Vicente Navarro
(Spain)

Stray Monster (20min)

Director

Ryotaro Kogushi
(Japan)

GOLDEN HAT (10min)

Director

Dovile Sarutyte
(Lithuania)

The Owl and the Squirrel (2min)

Director

Nick Bachman
(United States)

Fireworks (1min)

Director

Tetsuo Matsumoto
(Japan)

Kuchibeni (23min)

Director

Takuma Tanioka
(Japan)

EL VESTIDO (17min)

Director

Evelyne Pegot-Ogier
(Peru)

Chambre 212(Room 212) (11min)

Director

Hadrien Soulez Lariviere
(France)

THE PLEASURE WARS SPEARMAN (6min)

Director

Machida Keita
(Japan)

onnazuri: or Men, Women, and Capitalism (6min)

Director

Yusuke Mruakami
(USA)

Caution, the Doors Are Opening! (5min)

Director

Anastasia Zhuravleva
(Russia)

DVD (17min)

Director

Ciro Altabas
(Spain)

Souvenir From Berlin (11min)

Director

Dubravka Radonjic - Bubainsky
(Germany)

Stamp inspection factory (5min)

Director

Masashi Matsuoka
(Japan)

Perkele (18min)

Director

Arto Tuohimaa
(Finland)

Free Jolito (10min)

Director

Marcos Bucay
(Mexico)

Oxford Park (15min)

Director

Ian Lewis
(United Kingdom)

Our Daily Bread (11min)

Director

Martin Rosete
(Spain)

Death by Scrabble (5min)

Director

Katie Steed
(United Kingdom)

My Dear Enemy (19min)

Director

Manussa Vorasingha
(Thailand)

Maestro (5min)

Director

Geza M. Toth
(Hungary)

La Paradoja de Arrow (The Arrow's Paradox) (5min)

Director

Jorge Caballero
(Colombia / Spain)

The Sweaty Backs on a Cracking Land (15min)

Director

Mohammad Toha
(Indonesia)

THE TRIP (17min)

Director

JAMES GAYO
(Uganda)

Many men and many women (29min)

Director

Tomas Weinreb
(Czech Republic)

Keppostelija (Bamboozled!!!) (3min)

Director

Simo Ruotsalainen
(Finland)

Little Red Jiving Hood (11min)

Director

Ben Hillman
(United States)

Modern Recording's Mushroom (20min)

Director

Yuuki Nakayama
(Japan)

Arafat & I (15min)

Director

Mahdi Fleifel
(Denmark / United Kingdom)

The Selfish Giant (17min)

Director

Tomoko Oshika
(Japan)

Country Life (17min)

Director

Hossein Jehani
(Iraq)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

Toy (4min)

Director

Kazuya Murayama
(USA)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

The step (25min)

Director

jojo
(China)

Slavek the Shit (15min)

Director

Grimur Hakonarson
(Czech Republic, Iceland and Estonia)

Eramos Pocos (16min)

Director

KOLDO ALMANDOZ
(Spain)

Cheap Seats (14min)

Director

Phillip Donnekkin
(Australia)

ROBOTA (10min)

Director

Marc Beurteaux
(Canada)

Cube (10min)

Director

Anastasia Lobkovski
(Finland)

April Fool's death (20min)

Director

Bemon Jimmy
(France)

Double Talk (5min)

Director

Julien Ezri
(Switzerland)

The Girl in Red Sarong (13min)

Director

Jeremy Sing
(Singapore)

Play (12min)

Director

Muriel dAnsembourg
(United Kingdom)

Heavy Pockets (6min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

John Wayne Hated Horses (10min)

Director

Andrew T. Betzer
(United States)

Radioakcja (Live Action Radio) (27min)

Director

Tomasz Jurkiewicz
(Poland)

Panopticon (5min)

Director

Sten Rosendahl
(Sweden)

Crazy Clay Wrestling (7min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

The Legend of the Scarecrow (11min)

Director

Marco Besas
(Spain)

PLAY BALL! (13min)

Director

Koba Akiyoshi
(Japan)

Manual Vending Machine (7min)

Director

Hideki Okita
(Japan)

Bird Becomes Bird (5min)

Director

Lucy Lee
(United Kingdom)

20 OR 22 (20min)

Director

Conor McDermottroe
(Republic of Ireland)

DUCK&GOOSE (28min)

Director

Baek Seung Hoon
(China)

LA PARABOLICA (12min)

Director

XAVI SALA
(Spain)

The Genie in a Tin of Ravioli (7min)

Director

Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

SWAT (5min)

Director

Masato Riesser
(United Kingdom)

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)

The smallest cinema of the Universe (7min)

Director

Uta Arning
(Germany / Singapore)

Luxor 22.145 (3min)

Director

Ger Ger
(Austria / Germany)

SNEAKERS (9min)

Director

Heikki Slaen
(Finland)

Abstinence Man and the Orgy of Death (11min)

Director

Chris Obal
(United States)

Pi-co chan (10min)

Director

Koji Eko
(Japan)

A shedding in one Summer Day (9min)

Director

Masahide Honda
(Japan)

Ouch! (9min)

Director

Ken Wardrop
(Ireland)

Junk Food Chain (4min)

Director

Pierre Drysdale
(Canada)

Double Header (4min)

Director

Tom McCluskey
(United States)

Me, My Swami and I (10min)

Director

Graham Higgins
(United Kingdom)

wa quan (Living with Shame) (25min)

Director

Huaqing Jin
(China)

Shawls and Moustaches (11min)

Director

Jan-Eje Ferling
(Sweden)

Tale of Carpet Flowers (20min)

Director

Noureddin Zarrinkelk
(Iran)

PIANO PIANO (13min)

Director

Laura Casaponsa
(Spain)

Akira's Hip Hop Shop (22min)

Director

Joe Doughrity
(United States)

Free Inside (5min)

Director

Pete Hawkins
(United Kingdom)

Revolution (7min)

Director

Martin Rosete
(Spain)

Activated (14min)

Director

Gerald Gutschmidt
(United States)

Horn OK Please (9min)

Director

Joel Simon
(UK)

OH! Pee Pee (19min)

Director

Makoto Yamaguchi
(Japan)

The Highway M8 (20min)

Director

Nadejda Zaretskaya
(Russian Federation)

Out of Time (12min)

Director

Blake Ritson, Dylan Ritson
(United Kingdom)

Bus Ride And Flowers In Her Hair (8min)

Director

Asaf Agranat
(United Kingdom)

SALE (2min)

Director

Yuji Mitsuhashi
(Japan)

Orange Boy 'An inquiry' (5min)

Director

Hokwon Kim
(United States)

BENDITO MACHINE I (5min)

Director

JOSSIE MALIS
(Spain)

SAMBA (0min)

Director

Yuko Uema
(Japan)

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

Catch him! (18min)

Director

Boris Sima
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

Men from Older Space (13min)

Director

Yann Chayia
(France)

Into the morning (12min)

Director

Nicholas Mockridge
(Denmark)

Julia (13min)

Director

Daniel Wirtberg
(Czech Republic and Sweden)

Nice day for a picnic (4min)

Director

Monica Gallab
(Belgium)

The new washing machine (7min)

Director

Winfried Bellmann
(Germany)

Chad Vader: Day Shift Manager (4min)

Director

Matt Sloan & Aaron Yonda
(United States)

Dangerous Animal (9min)

Director

Thomas Frick
(Germany)

How My Next Door Neighbour Discovored Life on Mars (10min)

Director

Austin Andrews
(Australia)

John and Karen (3min)

Director

Matthew Walker
(United Kingdom)

Waiting (8min)

Director

Vera Myakisheva
(Russian Federation)

Lemonade Stand-Off (7min)

Director

Michelle Douglas
(Canada)

Pain of Separation (8min)

Director

U2M
(Japan)

BoNES (4min)

Director

Shinsaku Hidaka
(Japan)

English Lessons (19min)

Director

CHRZU, R. Neittaanmäki, L. Järvenpää, L. Rapeli, S. Wahl, T. Juutilainen, N. Suominen, S. Kukkon
(Finland)

The Boss's Office (10min)

Director

David Munoz
(Spain)

Just Doing It (4min)

Director

Yukihiro Shoda
(Japan)

Mr. KIM's Burning Night (17min)

Director

GONG Boo-seong
(Korea, republic of)