Watch Locally, Think Globally

Animation

SASAMI

WATCH 1000K
DETAIL

Credit

Broken Wire (8min)

Director

Juan Carlos Mostaza
(Spain)

The Selfish Giant (17min)

Director

Tomoko Oshika
(Japan)

Orange Boy 'An inquiry' (5min)

Director

Hokwon Kim
(United States)

Love (5min)

Director

Takuma Aomatsu
(Japan)

Heavy Pockets (6min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

Break Time (5min)

Director

Motomura Hideyuki
(Japan)

Waiting (8min)

Director

Vera Myakisheva
(Russian Federation)

Swimming Moon (4min)

Director

Nahomi Maki
(United States)

Natsu, Sora and Our Futures (10min)

Director

Yoshihide Ibata
(Japan)

Catch him! (18min)

Director

Boris Sima
(Slovakia (Slovak Republic))

EVE`S FRUIT OR QUITE FAST EVOLUTION (2min)

Director

Kaoru Ishida
(Czech Republic / Japan)

The Stranger (5min)

Director

Sangmok Ha
(UK, South Korea)

BoNES (4min)

Director

Shinsaku Hidaka
(Japan)

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

Astronauts (8min)

Director

Matthew Walker
(United Kingdom)

Nice day for a picnic (4min)

Director

Monica Gallab
(Belgium)

Arachnotelephonophobia (4min)

Director

Matt Burn
(United Kingdom)

The new washing machine (7min)

Director

Winfried Bellmann
(Germany)

Holly and Byron (13min)

Director

Patrick Owen Wilson
(Australia)

Rebirthday (6min)

Director

Hayashi Kaori
(Japan)

Mary's Diet (6min)

Director

Naomi Tsujimoto
(Japan)

around (3min)

Director

Ryu Kato
(Japan)

In The Neighbourhood Of The City (9min)

Director

Davor Medurean & Marko Me・trovi
(Croatia)

The Chamber (5min)

Director

Yu Seock-hyun
(Korea, republic of)

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

Junk Food Chain (4min)

Director

Pierre Drysdale
(Canada)

Maestro (5min)

Director

Geza M. Toth
(Hungary)

Don't let it all unravel (2min)

Director

Sarah Cox
(United Kingdom)

BENDITO MACHINE I (5min)

Director

JOSSIE MALIS
(Spain)

THE PLEASURE WARS SPEARMAN (6min)

Director

Machida Keita
(Japan)

The Scene of Bar (6min)

Director

Katsushi Yanaghida
(Japan)

Stamp inspection factory (5min)

Director

Masashi Matsuoka
(Japan)

Birds (4min)

Director

Toshiaki Hanzaki
(Japan)

A Stay (10min)

Director

Catherine Buffat /Jean-Luc Greco
(France)

Pain of Separation (8min)

Director

U2M
(Japan)

PUSSYCAT (5min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

Keppostelija (Bamboozled!!!) (3min)

Director

Simo Ruotsalainen
(Finland)

The Tiny Fish (10min)

Director

Sergei Ryabov
(Russian Federation)

Bird Becomes Bird (5min)

Director

Lucy Lee
(United Kingdom)

WOFL 2106 (3min)

Director

David OReilly
(United Kingdom)

Keith Reynolds can't make it tonight (6min)

Director

Felix Massie
(United Kingdom)

The Owl and the Squirrel (2min)

Director

Nick Bachman
(United States)

Money (13min)

Director

Anastasia Zhouravleva
(Russian Federation)

Gemeinschaft (3min)

Director

Ozlem Akin
(Czech Republic)

onnazuri: or Men, Women, and Capitalism (6min)

Director

Yusuke Mruakami
(USA)

The Awakening of Consciousness (9min)

Director

Dani Ruiz and Santi Hurtado
(Spain)

HYAKKI (7min)

Director

Seiichiro Oomori
(Japan)

John and Karen (3min)

Director

Matthew Walker
(United Kingdom)

The Telegraph Pole Mother (10min)

Director

Yusuke Sakamoto
(Japan)

SILENCIUM (10min)

Director

Davor Medurean & Marko Me・trovi
(Croatia)

The Tell Tale Heart (9min)

Director

Ravl Garcia
(Spain, Luxembourg, USA)

FOG (8min)

Director

Emilio Ramos
(Spain)

breakdown (4min)

Director

Noriaki Shinoyama
(Japan)

SALE (2min)

Director

Yuji Mitsuhashi
(Japan)

ROBOTA (10min)

Director

Marc Beurteaux
(Canada)

A Long-distance Call (12min)

Director

Joe Chang
(China / Canada)

Daybreak Garden (7min)

Director

Natsuki Ogino
(Japan)

Syötti (eng.Bait) (4min)

Director

Tomi Malkki aka Malakias
(Finland)

Rafter -Juicy- music video by Dax Norman (3min)

Director

Dax Norman
(United States)

Ministry Messiah (3min)

Director

Gints Apsits
(Latvia)

Bus Ride And Flowers In Her Hair (8min)

Director

Asaf Agranat
(United Kingdom)

memory (7min)

Director

Junichi Yamamoto
(Japan)

Ice Floe (7min)

Director

Cedric louis and Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

phonograms. (4min)

Director

Seiichi Sega
(Japan)

Tolerance (6min)

Director

Ivan Ramadan
(Bosnia and Herzegowina)

Midnight Matinee (9min)

Director

J. Scott Portingale
(Canada)

FEAST (3min)

Director

Jihyun Ahn / Adel Kerpely
(United States)

Crazy Clay Wrestling (7min)

Director

Takena Nagao
(Japan)

Horn OK Please (9min)

Director

Joel Simon
(UK)

Tale of Carpet Flowers (20min)

Director

Noureddin Zarrinkelk
(Iran)

Dimensional Escape (8min)

Director

Yuichiro Saeki
(Japan)

Not Know Much of the World (6min)

Director

Tan Nuo, Guo Dawei
(China)

Kael the Ghost Story (7min)

Director

Norihito Iki
(Japan)

Dj Vu (5min)

Director

Pieter Van Houte
(Spain/Bellglium)

KOUGAN (11min)

Director

Sharaku (Wataru Kuroishi)
(Japan)

Caution, the Doors Are Opening! (5min)

Director

Anastasia Zhuravleva
(Russia)

The Legend of the Scarecrow (11min)

Director

Marco Besas
(Spain)

The Genie in a Tin of Ravioli (7min)

Director

Claude Barras
(Switzerland)

Death by Scrabble (5min)

Director

Katie Steed
(United Kingdom)

The Pond (6min)

Director

Huang Ying
(China)

English Lessons (19min)

Director

CHRZU, R. Neittaanmäki, L. Järvenpää, L. Rapeli, S. Wahl, T. Juutilainen, N. Suominen, S. Kukkon
(Finland)

Fireworks (1min)

Director

Tetsuo Matsumoto
(Japan)

Das Ende (9min)

Director

Anton Galin
(Russian Federation)

Sailors, Dogs (7min)

Director

Joana Toste
(Portugal)

Small & Deep, Love Stories (6min)

Director

Hsin-Ping Pan
(Taiwan)

Revolving Door (17min)

Director

Alexandra and David Beesley
(Australia)

Pepper (3min)

Director

Juan Ortelli
(Argentina)