Watch Locally, Think Globally

Past Festival Movies

★The 6th Festival★

MORE

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Fleeting Images (绡纵即逝的画面) (10min)

Director

Edmund Yeo
(Malaysia)

SPECIAL JURY AWARD

Nice day for a picnic (4min)

Director

Monica Gallab
(Belgium)

BEST PICTURE AWARD

wa quan (Living with Shame) (25min)

Director

Huaqing Jin
(China)

BEST PICTURE AWARD

Jun and Ema (18min)

Director

Takashi Nishihara
(Japan)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Just Doing It (4min)

Director

Yukihiro Shoda
(Japan)

AUDIENCE AWARD

La Paradoja de Arrow (The Arrow's Paradox) (5min)

Director

Jorge Caballero
(Colombia / Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

maesmak (what is your name?) (20min)

Director

Georges Salameh
(Italy / Greece)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Planet Earth (4min)

Director

Vladimir Zhivitskiy
(Ukraine)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Wedding (3min)

Director

Maciek Salamon
(Poland)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Gemeinschaft (3min)

Director

Ozlem Akin
(Czech Republic)

AUDIENCE AWARD

DUEL ARROUND A LOLLIPOP (6min)

Director

Vicente Navarro
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Hello Windows (4min)

Director

Geba
(Canada)

★The 5th Festival★

MORE

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Ata (26min)

Director

Cagla Zencirci & Guillaume Giovanetti
(France)

TAMASHII AWARD

Chain Gestures (Gestos em Cadeia) (11min)

Director

Carla Mota
(Portugal)

TAMASHII AWARD

On Earth as It Is in Heaven (21min)

Director

Hervé Demers
(Canada)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Walk with her (16min)

Director

Yoshiki Uematsu
(Japan)

AUDIENCE AWARD

EL VESTIDO (17min)

Director

Evelyne Pegot-Ogier
(Peru)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Ata (26min)

Director

Cagla Zencirci & Guillaume Giovanetti
(France)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Ersatz (13min)

Director

Alexander Adler
(Israel)

★The 4th Festival★

MORE

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

The Pond (6min)

Director

Huang Ying
(China)

TAMASHII AWARD

NASIJA (11min)

Director

Guillermo Rios
(Spain)

TAMASHII AWARD

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

AUDIENCE AWARD

4 1/4 (12min)

Director

Aundre Johnson
(United States)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Clearing (10min)

Director

PEDRO TOUCEDA
(Spain)

AUDIENCE AWARD

A Shift in Perception (16min)

Director

Dan Monceaux
(Australia)

AUDIENCE AWARD

The Spirit Child (8min)

Director

Elinor Geller
(United Kingdom)

★The 3rd Festival★

MORE

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

The Gospel of The Creole Pig (19min)

Director

Michelange Quay
(France)

TAMASHII AWARD

Broad Day (11min)

Director

Rajeev Ahuja
(India)

TAMASHII AWARD

Love Me or Leave Me Alone (14min)

Director

Duane Hopkins
(United Kingdom)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Crash (17min)

Director

Umut Aral
(Turkey)

★The 2nd Festival★

MORE

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Perkele (18min)

Director

Arto Tuohimaa
(Finland)

TAMASHII AWARD

The Chamber (5min)

Director

Yu Seock-hyun
(Korea, republic of)

TAMASHII AWARD

Sister (13min)

Director

Daniel Mulloy
(United Kingdom)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Sister (13min)

Director

Daniel Mulloy
(United Kingdom)

★The 1st Festival★

MORE

CONCAN GRAND PRIX

Ohayo (20min)

Director

Shinya Okada
(Japan)

TAMASHII AWARD

Djamel's Eyes (11min)

Director

David Casals-Roma
(Spain)

TAMASHII AWARD

Demon (11min)

Director

Irina Evteeva
(Russian Federation)

AUDIENCE AWARD

Out of Time (12min)

Director

Blake Ritson, Dylan Ritson
(United Kingdom)